• • Trucksess.com • •

Class schedule

Contents of this page

First year

1999-fall semester
Monday, Wednesday, Friday

09:30/10:20

(First half)
Math 6A
Calculus IIA
Todd Drumm
DuPont 139

(Second half)
Math 6B
Calculus IIB
Gene Klotz
DuPont 139

10:30/11:20
Physics 3
General Physics I
Mark Taylor
DuPont 161

11:30/12:20

(First half)
Physical Education 16A
Aquatics I
Lee Wimberly
Ware Pool

(Second half)
Physical Education 2B
Nautilus I
Karen Borbee
Field House

Monday

13:15/16:00
Physics 3 lab
General Physics I
Mary Ann Hickman
DuPont 133, 134

Wednesday

13:15/16:00
Education 14
Introduction to Education
Eva Travers
Martin 113

Tuesday, Thursday

09:55/11:10
Computer Science 22
Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Jim Marshall
Kohlberg 117

Tuesday

11:20/12:35
Engineering 5
Engineering Methodology
Carr Everbach
Hicks 312 (Mural Room)

13:15/14:30
Engineering 5 lab
Engineering Methodology
Carr Everbach
Kohlberg 117, Hicks 312 (Mural Room)

2000-spring semester
Monday, Wednesday, Friday

08:30/09:20
Engineering 6
Mechanics
Faruq Siddiqui
Hicks 312 (Mural Room)

10:30/11:20
Physics 4
General Physics II
Seth Major
DuPont 161

Monday

13:15/14:45
Engineering 6 lab
Mechanics
Fred Orthlieb
Hicks 312 (Mural Room), Kohlberg 117

Wednesday

13:15/16:00
Physics 4 lab
General Physics II
Prue Schran
DuPont 133, 134

Friday

14:40/16:00
Engineering 6 problem session
Mechanics
Faruq Siddiqui
Hicks 312 (Mural Room)

Tuesday, Thursday

08:30/09:45
Math 16
Linear Algebra
Helene Shapiro
DuPont 139

09:55/11:10
English 5A
Technology and the Text
Tom Blackburn
Kohlberg 116

Sophomore year

2000-fall semester
Monday, Wednesday, Friday

09:30/10:20
Theatre 4A
Design IA: Set Design
Bill Marshall
Lang PAC 310

10:30/11:20
Linguistics 1
Introduction to Language and Linguistics
Kari Swingle
Trotter 301

Wednesday

14:45/16:00
Psychology 1 discussion
Introduction to Psychology
Michele Reimer, Deborah Kemler Nelson
DuPont 142B
Met four times during the semester

Tuesday, Thursday

08:30/09:45
Philosophy 1
Introduction to Philosophy: On Morality
Peter Baumann
Papazian 324

11:20/12:35
Psychology 1
Introduction to Psychology
Barry Schwartz
Martin 201 (Kirby Lecture Hall)

2001-spring semester
Monday, Wednesday, Friday

10:30/11:20
History 9A
Chinese Civilization
Lillian Li
Trotter 203

11:30/12:20
Classics 36
Classical Mythology
Rosaria Munson
Trotter 301

Tuesday, Thursday

09:55/11:10
Psychology 30
Physiological Psychology
Allen Schneider
DuPont 161

13:15/14:30
Psychology 28
Introduction to Cognitive Science
Ed Kako
Papazian 324 (scheduled in Papazian 325, class briefly met there)

Junior year

2001-fall semester
Monday, Wednesday, Friday

08:30/09:20
Political Science 3
Comparative Politics
Jeffrey Murer
Trotter 303

09:30/10:20
(Second half)
Math 6C
Calculus IIC
Garikai Campbell
DuPont 139

10:30/11:20
(Second half)
Physical Education 2B
MedX
Frank Agovino
Mullan Tennis Center

13:15/14:05
(First half)
Physical Education 4A
Introduction to Free Weights
Frank Agovino
Mullan Tennis Center

Tuesday, Thursday

09:55/11:10
Statistics 2
Statistical Methods
Phil Everson
Kohlberg 115

11:20/12:35
Psychology 34
The Psychology of Language
Ed Kako
Papazian 324

14:40/15:55
Psychology 25
Research Design and Analysis
Andrew Ward
Papazian 324

2002-spring semester
Monday, Wednesday, Friday

10:30/11:20
Economics 1
Introduction to Economics
Stephen O’Connell
Kohlberg 226

11:30/12:20
Psychology 35
Social Psychology
Andrew Ward
Kohlberg 115

Tuesday, Thursday

13:15/14:30
Philosophy 40
Semantics
Kari Swingle
Trotter 301

14:40/15:55
Psychology 46
Psychology of Self-Control
Andrew Ward
Kohlberg 115

Senior year

2002-fall semester

no set day or time
Psychology 98
Senior Comprehensive Project
Barry Schwartz
no set room

Monday, Wednesday, Friday

10:30/11:20
Economics 5
Savage Inaccuracies: The Facts and Economics of Education in America
Mark Kuperberg
Kohlberg 228

11:30/12:20
Philosophy 24
Theory of Knowledge
Charles Raff
Pearson 115

Tuesday, Thursday

13:15/14:30
Psychology 39
Developmental Psychology
Michele Reimer
Kohlberg 115

14:40/15:55
Political Science 2
American Politics
Richard Valelly
Trotter 303

2003-spring semester
Monday, Wednesday, Friday

09:30/10:20
Art History 1
Critical Study in the Visual Arts
Kim Butler
Beardsley 318

10:30/11:20
Astronomy 3
The Physical Universe
Eric Jensen
DuPont 133

11:30/12:20
Computer Science 21
The Imperative Paradigm in C
Ali Erkan
Sproul 201 (Sun Lab)

Tuesday, Thursday

09:55/11:10
Environmental Studies 2
Human Nature, Technology, and the Environment
Carr Everbach
Hicks 211

11:20/12:35
Psychology 49
Thinking, Judgment, and Decision Making
Barry Schwartz
Kohlberg 116 (first class meeting in Parrish 370)

Tuesday

20:00
Astronomy 3 lab
The Physical Universe
Mary Ann Klassen, Chris Burns
Sproul 300
Scheduled every other week

Trucksess.com
Family
Maps
Photo Relator
Statistics
Swarthmore
  • Graphs
  • Journal
  • Schedule
Misc
Change log
Search
Show all pages

Go to top | Swarthmore | Front page

Front page | Family | Maps | Photo Relator | Statistics | Swarthmore | Misc | Change log
Search

Last modified: 2013-11-06, Wed, 17:29:03Z | First created: 2005-09-20
Page served: 2017-10-17, Tue, 01:57:55Z | Processing time: 0.01 seconds
URI: http://www.trucksess.com/swat/schedule.php